EMA - Safty Institiute bhubaneswar

EEURO MARITIME ACADEMYTM

Managed By Institution of Technical and Educational Organization [ITEO] Trust. | Regd. under Govt.of Odisha

Approved by Bharat Sevak Samaj ( A National Development Agency promoted by Govt.of India)
A Member of National Safety Council of India, An ISO 9001-2015 Certified Institute.

+91 - 909 036 6575

Campus Placements

  • 1. CARIBE INTERNATIONAL, MUSCAT

    Bijay Kumar rout
    C/o birabar rout
    Gudapada
    Ichhapur
    Cuttack

  • 2. PALM ENGINEERING, QUTAR

    Biswajit panda
    C/o banamalli panda
    qr. No. b/156
    Ppl Township
    Paradeep
    Jagatsinghpur

  • 3. ISCCO, KUWAIT

    Dusmanta bibhar
    C/o narendra bibhar
    Khariar
    W/n-4
    Nuapada

  • 4. NPCC, DUBAI

    Bikram khatei
    C/o surendra nath khatei
    Ling Raj Township
    Block-7
    qr. No. 39(b)
    Handidhua
    Angul

  • 5. COUPER INTERNATIONAL , SINGAPURE

    Kamala lochan sahu
    C/o baikuntha sahu
    Pratapur
    Balasore

  • 6. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Nihar ranjan das
    C/o satyanarayan das
    Kundi
    Kumudajayapur
    Cuttack

  • 7. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Duryodhan parida
    C/o khetra Mohan parida
    Benupur
    Balianta khurda

  • 8. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Ganeswar mohanta
    C/o trilochan mohanta
    Ahari
    Hatikat
    Mayurbhanj

  • 9. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Probin Kumar dung dung
    C/o William dung dung
    Qr. No.a-150
    Matikhallo
    Sundargarh

  • 10. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Rasmi ranjan mohanty
    C/o sidheswar mohanty
    Dap colony
    Ppltownship
    Pardeep

  • 11. DUBAI SHIPPING CO-LTD.,DUBAI

    Pradip Kumar Dutta
    C/o Mrutyanjay Dutta
    Brahmapur
    Olmara,Hatigarh
    Balasore-756033

  • 12. TATA INFRASTRUCTURE, VISAKHAPATNA

    Susant Kumar Naik
    C/o Anadi ch. Naik
    Gundoriposi
    Khuntapada,udayapur
    Keonjhar-758045

  • 13. ALPINE ENGINEERING SERVICES (P).LTD, SINGAPORE

    Sanjeev Kumar Rout
    C/o Nirmal Kumar Rout
    Jabile Town
    Dhenkanal

  • 14. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Soumya Ranjan Nath
    C/o Ramachandra Nath
    Sanaunko
    Aul
    Kendrapara

  • 15. AMUR MOULDING WORKS, VIJAYWADA

    Narayan Barik
    C/o Gadadhar Barik
    Ria
    Markona
    Balasore-756126

  • 16. PIG STEEL PVT.LTD, DUBAI

    Sakir Alam
    C/o Saiyad Alam
    Q.No-c/27
    Sector-2
    Rourkela-6,Sundargarh

  • 17. PIG STEEL PVT.LTD, DUBAI

    M.D. Ibrar
    C/o M.D. Irail
    Hatibari
    Sundargarh

  • 18. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Debabrata Samal
    C/o Gadadhar Samal
    Arei
    Jajpur

  • 19. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Ajit Rout
    C/o Bimbadhar Rout
    Old Town
    Keonjhar

  • 20. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Debraj Mohanta
    C/o Prafulla Mohanta
    Chingudipal
    Jajpur

  • 21. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Suryakanta Behera
    C/o Rabindra Behera
    Namouza
    Kendrapara

  • 22. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Babu Nayak
    C/o Sambaru Nayak
    Gothacunda
    Ganjam

  • 23. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Subash Chandra Pradhan
    C/o Nilamani Pradhan
    Gania
    Nayagarh

  • 24. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Mathura Nayak
    C/o Udyanath Nayak
    Kaliapada
    Nayagarh

  • 25. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Manas Ranjan Biswal
    C/o Harish Chandra Biswal
    Pattamundai
    Kendrapara

  • 26. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    SK Shaharukh Sultan
    C/o MD.Maksud
    Gop
    Puri

  • 27. SBK ERECTORS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Sashikant Sahoo
    C/o Rabindra Sahoo
    Kadamadfandi
    Kendrapara

  • 28. DIAMOND STEEL GROUP, CHENNAI

    Deepak Kumar Mohanta
    C/o Duryodhan Mohanta
    Kalaranti atta,Ransol
    Jajpur

  • 29. DIAMOND STEEL GROUP, CHENNAI

    Manas Ranjan Das
    C/o Debaraj Das
    Begania
    Khurda

  • 30. DIAMOND STEEL GROUP, CHENNAI

    Kanja Naik
    C/o Jadanath Naik
    Sandunda,Dunou
    Mayurbhanj

  • 31. DIAMOND STEEL GROUP, CHENNAI

    MD.Ashfaque Alam
    C/o Abdu Ghani
    Udayganj,Amba
    Aurungabad [ Bihar ]

  • 32. WESTERN SHIPYARD LTD, GOA

    Jagannath Mohapatra
    C/o Basant Kumar Mohapatra
    Bijipur
    Gonjam

  • 33. WESTERN SHIPYARD LTD, GOA

    Jairam Sirika
    C/o Bishna Sirika
    Kodagambhir
    Bhadrak

  • 34. WESTERN SHIPYARD LTD, GOA

    Bibekananda Mishra
    C/o Dipti Kumar Mishra
    Badhi Khamari Wordno-01
    Mayurbhanj

  • 35. SADHAV OFFSORE, MUMBAI

    Pradeep Senapati
    C/o Parikshya Senapati
    Barihapur
    Dhekanal

  • 36. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Satyabrata Sahoo
    C/o Subrat Kumar Sahoo
    GOP
    Puri

  • 37. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Ghanasyam Behera
    C/o Parasuram Behera
    Astarang
    Puri

  • 38. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Gyanaranjan Moharana
    C/o Brajabandhu Moharana
    GOP
    Puri

  • 39. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Bikash Chandra Mohanty
    C/o Harihara Mohanty
    Lentara
    Bhadrak

  • 40. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Balakrishna Pradhan
    C/o Ramachandra Pradhan
    Arakhapur
    Ganjam

  • 41. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Sarat Kumar Nayak
    C/o Nabin Chandra Nayak
    Talmal
    Jharsugada

  • 42. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Pratiusha pradhan
    C/o Siba Pradhan
    Kalinganagar
    Bhubaneswar

  • 43. CETHAR VESSELS LIMITED, CHENNAI

    Bhujuram Murmur
    C/o Maheswar Murmur
    Nalco Nagar
    Anugul

  • 44. COLOURS TRACK, ABUDHABI

    Ajit Kumar Jena
    C/o Bipra Jena
    Adapada
    Ganjam

  • 45. COLOURS TRACK, ABUDHABI

    Sunil Kumar Sahoo
    C/o Sudha Sahoo
    Solangabahal
    Sundargarh

  • 46. COLOURS TRACK, ABUDHABI

    Deepak Kumar
    C/o Anil Kumar Singh
    Patna
    Bihar

  • 47. DIAMOND STEEL, CHENNAI

    Rabindra Rout
    C/o Kanduri Rout
    Ersama
    Jagatsinghpur

  • 48. DIAMOND STEEL, CHENNAI

    Ajaya Kumar Bhoi
    C/o Narahari Bhoi
    Biribati
    Cuttack

  • 49. DIAMOND STEEL, CHENNAI

    Amit Kerketta
    C/o Jasman Kerketta
    Telstra
    Sundargarh

  • 50. DIAMOND STEEL, CHENNAI

    Sanjaya Pani
    C/o Rabindra Pani
    Astaranga
    Puri

  • 51. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Manas Kumar Peda
    C/o Nityananda Peda
    Adia
    Bhadrak

  • 52. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Ashit Kumar Nayak
    C/o Rajkishore Nayak
    Mouda
    Bhadrak

  • 53. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Deepak Kumar Nayak
    C/o Dillip Kumar Nayak
    Balunka
    Puri

  • 54. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Purusottam Patra
    C/o Khirod Chandra Patra
    OFBI Colony
    Bolangir

  • 55. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Soubhagya Baskey
    C/o Karunakar Baskey
    Baghatnagar
    Mayurbhanj

  • 56. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Ranjit Kumar Swain
    C/o Rabinarayan Swain
    Sector-1
    Rourkela

  • 57. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Susant Kumar Maharana
    C/o Surendra Maharana
    Berahampur
    Ganjam

  • 58. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Chittaranjan Ray
    C/o Uttam Charan Ray
    Rahama
    Jagatsinghpur

  • 59. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Susant kumar Sahoo
    C/o Joginath Sahoo
    Rayaripara
    Cuttack

  • 60. ARMOCO , DUBAI

    Kedar Nath Gouda
    C/o Devaraj Gouda
    Gangapur
    Ganjam

  • 61. GS METALCRAFT PVT.LTD , TRICHY

    Pradhan Singh
    C/o Dudhnath Singh
    Sunabeda
    Koraput

  • 62. GS METALCRAFT PVT.LTD , TRICHY

    Manoranjan Behera
    C/o Paramananda Behera
    Bhawanarpur
    Keonjhar

  • 63. GS METALCRAFT PVT.LTD , TRICHY

    Priyabrata Kandi
    C/o Debraj Kandi
    Kaimatia
    Khorda

  • 64. GS METALCRAFT PVT.LTD , TRICHY

    Saroj Mohanta
    C/o Sirapani Mohanta
    Bhawanarpur
    Keonjhar

  • 65. GS METALCRAFT PVT.LTD , TRICHY

    Bal Mukund Tiwari
    C/o Vishnu Tiwari
    Phulai
    Uttar Pradesh

  • 66. PEC PVT.LTD , SINGAPORE

    Soumya Ranjan Samal
    C/o Nihar Ranjan samal
    Kapila
    Jajpur

  • 67. PEC PVT.LTD , SINGAPORE

    Bikash Nanda
    C/o Binod Nanda
    Laomunda
    Bargarh

  • 68. PEC PVT.LTD , SINGAPORE

    Santosh Kumar Samal
    C/o Krushna Charan Samal
    Kapila
    Jajpur

  • 69. KARAFI NATIONAL CO. ABUDHABI

    Subhansu Bhusan Rout
    C/o Harish Chandra Rout
    Nayapalli
    Bhubaneswar

  • 70. AGI GLASSPAC PVT.LTD , HYDERBAD

    Bibrata Sika
    C/o Jala Sika
    Dungri
    Bargarh

  • 71. AGI GLASSPAC PVT.LTD , HYDERBAD

    Bhabagrahi Meher
    C/o Fakira Meher
    Junagarh
    Kalahandi

  • 72. AGI GLASSPAC PVT.LTD , HYDERBAD

    Rakesh Kumar Santi
    C/o Balaram Santi
    Bari
    Bargarh

  • 73. MAY ENGINEERING PEC.LTD, SINGAPORE

    Jagadish Naik
    C/o Jaydev Naik
    Dumur
    Mayurbhanj

  • 74. LIQIFIED PETROLEM GAS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Chintamani Mahanta
    C/o Haradhan Mahanta
    Pichhila Beda
    Keonjher

  • 75. LIQIFIED PETROLEM GAS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Shankar Toppo
    C/o Bhikari Charan Toppo
    Ranibagicha
    Sundargarh

  • 76. LIQIFIED PETROLEM GAS PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    Lipan Lakada
    C/o Pancrusis Lakada
    Jail Colony
    Sundargarh

  • 77. VISAL INFRASTRUCTURE PVT.LTD. , RAJASTAN

    SUBRAJIT SAMANTRAY
    C/o Parsuram Samantray
    Pattajoshipur
    Puri

  • 78. RUKAMANI INFRASTRUCTURE PVT.LTD. , JAJPUR

    GUNANIDHI HATI
    C/o Nabin Hati
    Banaharpali
    Jharsuguda

  • 79. INDIAN OIL REFINEARY CORPORATION LTD., PARADEEP

    ANIL KUMAR DASH
    C/o Basudev Dash
    Nalco Nagar
    Angul

  • 80. TATA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT.LTD. , JAJPUR

    SATYA BRATA BISWAL
    C/o Chandramani Biswal
    Sujanpur
    Jajpur

  • 81. OIL TANKER INDIA LTD., BANGALORE

    JYOUTI SWORUP MOHANTY
    C/o Madhusudan Mohanty
    lewis road
    Bhubaneswar

  • 82. ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, ROURKELA

    ROSHAN KUMAR NAYAK
    C/o Surendra Nayak
    Kuarmunda
    Sundargarh

  • 83.VISAL INFRASTRUCTURE, VILLAI

    UMESH MAJHI
    C/o Hanak Majhi
    Motanuapoda
    Nuapada

  • 84.ADITYA BIRLA. , RAYAGADA

    ALARM BHATRA
    C/o Suman Bhatra
    Kashipur
    Rayagada

  • 85.HAJIBABA CONSTRUCTION, VILLAI

    ASFAQUE ANEWAR RIZWI
    C/o Sk Rahisuddin
    Jaipura
    Kendrapara

  • 86. HAJIBABA CONSTRUCTION, VILLAI

    AMIT KUJUR
    C/o Mansukh kujur
    R.S.colony
    Sundargarh

  • 87. TATA INFRASTRUCTURE, JAJPUR

    SRUSTIDHAR SAMAL
    C/o Sridhar Samal
    Bhuban
    Dhenakal

  • 88. HAJIBABA CONSTRUCTION, VILLAI

    GYANA RANJAN SAHOO
    C/o Panu Sahoo
    Chhend, plot-e/86
    Sundargarh

  • 89. HAJIBABA CONSTRUCTION, VILLAI

    PRITI RANJAN PANDA
    C/o Kumuda ch.panda
    jarapada
    Angul

  • 90. HAJIBABA CONSTRUCTION, VILLAI

    SUSIL KUMAR MOHAPATRA
    C/o Mayadhar Mohapatra
    mi-116,chhend,phase-11
    Rourkela

  • 91. LIQUIFIED PETROLEM PVT.LTD CHENNAI

    HAPNA MURMU
    C/o Nathuram murmur
    jalleswar
    Balasore

  • 92. LIQUIFIED PETROLEM PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

    BHARAT GOUDA
    C/o Banamali Gouda
    Bharatpur
    Bhubaneswar

  • 93. GUALA CLOUSER INDIA PVT.LTD, GOA

    DIBRU PURTY
    C/o Nanaram Purty
    Munipalpur
    Angul

  • 94. ALPINEE ENGINEERING, SINGAPORE

    ABISHEK MOHAPATRA
    C/o Biranchi Mohapatra
    Nimpara
    Puri

  • 95. ALPINEE ENGINEERING, SINGAPORE

    SUBRAT PRADHAN
    C/o Golak Pradhan
    Polasara
    Ganjam

  • 96. DUBAI SHIPPING, DUBAI

    GURU PRASAD MUDULI
    C/o Satyabadi Mudhuli
    Balianta
    Bhubaneswar

  • 97. QC ENGINEERING, RUSSIA

    SYAMADEBA BAGHEL
    C/o Ditikrishna Baghel
    Bhawanipatna
    Kalahandi

  • 98. SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURE, MUMBAI

    TRILOCHAN PANDA
    C/o Gopal Ch Panda
    Kodamlapur
    Jajpur

    • 99. AKASH ENTERPRISERS , BANGALORE

      SUBRAT CHOUDHURY
      C/o Ashok Choudhury
      Plotno-1770,Bharatpur
      Khorda

    • 100. TETRA PAC PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

      SATYA RANJAN ROUT
      C/o Babaji Ch.Rout
      Rajnagar
      Kendrapara

    • 101. SOPON O&M CO. PVT.LTD, GUJRAT

      DEBASISH MISHRA
      C/o Rudra Narayan Mishra
      Shriramchandra pur
      Dhekanal

    • 102. TATA SPONGE IRON,KEONJHAR

      TUSHAR KANT OMKAR
      C/o Madan Mohan Omkar
      Paralkhemundi
      Gajapati

    • 103. BHUSAN , DHEKANAL

      ABINASH NATH SHARMA
      C/o Baushan Ch.Nath
      Devidwar
      Jajpur

    • 104. INDIAN OIL REFINERY CORP.,PARADEEP

      MANAS rANJAN SAHOO
      C/o Gopinath Sahoo
      Sankhachila
      Jajpur

  • 105.DUBAI OIL REFINEARY,DUBAI

    BIDUSHREE JENA
    C/o Gagan Bihari Jena
    Rourkela-10
    Sundargarh

  • 106. PLAN ENGINEERING ,ABUDHABI

    SUMANT KUMAR PANDA
    C/o Hanapati Panda
    Firingi Bazaar
    Cuttack

  • 107.PLAN ENGINEERING ,ABUDHABI

    DEBABRATA BEHERA
    C/o Harihar Behera
    Katapur
    Jajpur

  • 108. YAYASAN SABAH SHIPPING,MALASIA

    KUNA TUDU
    C/o Jena Tudu
    Rairangapur
    Mayurbhanja

  • 109. BHARATI SHIPTARD, MUMBAI

    BIGYANDATTA SINGH
    C/o Kabuli Ch.Singh
    Rahal
    Jajpur

  • 110. TAMBA SHIPYARD, MUMBAI

    PATHANI PATRA
    C/o Jaladhar Patra
    Ranpur
    Nayagarh

  • 111. YAYASAN SABAH SHIPPING,MALASIA

    CHHOTRAY TUDU
    C/o Anta Tudu
    Parangpur
    Mayurbhanj

  • 112. YAYASAN SABAH SHIPPING,MALASIA

    ARNADA PRASAD ROUT
    C/o Ushabanad Rout
    Routsahi
    Jajpur

  • 113. YAYASAN SABAH SHIPPING,MALASIA

    BHUBANENDRA PRADHAN
    C/o Murali Pradhan
    Ketupali
    Bargarh

  • 114. PEC,SINGAPORE

    ABHIJIT SAMANTRAY
    C/o Rabindra Samantray
    Purosttampur
    Kendrapara

  • 115. ALPINIE ENGINEERING, SINGAPORE

    ROHIT LENKA
    C/o Dasarathi Lenka
    Bhapur
    Nayagarh

  • 116. SOPON,GUJURAT

    HEMANT ROUTRAY
    C/o Menu Raoutray
    Kanas
    Puri

  • 117. GODREJ, BANGALORE

    ABHILASH PATTANAIK
    C/o Brahmananda Pattnaik
    Banarapal
    Dhenkanal

  • 118. APM TERMINAL,GUJRAT

    GOBINDA CHANDRA SAHOO
    C/o Gobardhan Sahoo
    Khalari
    Angul

  • 119. RELIANCE REFINERIES,GUJRAT

    EJAZ HUSSAIN
    C/o Anwar Hussain
    Tulasipur
    Cuttack

  • 120. TATA STEEL PROJECT,JAJPUR

    ABHISEK MOHAPATRA
    C/o Sadananda Mohapatra
    Jagamara
    Bhubaneswar

  • 121. BRK CONSTRUCTION,CHATISGARH

    SRIDHAR SAHOO
    C/o Rabindra Sahoo
    Ghasipura
    Keonjhar

  • 122. BHARAT INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS,ROURKELA

    SATYAGIT GUPTA
    C/o Sonalal Gupta
    Kansbahal
    Sundargarh

  • 123. PRAMILA CONSTRUCTION,CHENNAI

    RAMIZ KHAN
    C/o Rahaman Khan
    Atthamalik
    Angul

  • 124. INDIAN OIL REFINEARY,PARADEEP

    SOURABHA DHAL
    C/o Bijay Dhal
    Bodua
    Jajpur

  • 125. L & T,GUJURAT

    SATYAJIT SAHOO
    C/o Raghunath Sahoo
    Marsaghai
    Kendrapara

  • 126. METRO RAIL PROJECT ,CHENNAI

    BISWAMBER JENA
    C/o Bijay Kumar jena
    Unit-9
    Bhubaneswar

  • 127. BRK CONSTRUCTION , CHATTISGARH

    MOHAMMAD ISHRIL
    C/o Mohammad Isha
    Khaudashi
    Cuttack

  • 128. UTKAL ALUMINA , RAYGADA

    SANJEEB CHOUDHURY
    C/o Abhimanyu Choudhury
    Rampur
    Kalahandi

  • 129. RELIANCE REFINERY ,GUJRAT

    RUPESH KUMAR GIRI
    C/o Ashok Giri
    Bhanapur
    Cuttack

  • 130. TLB , JODA

    DIGANTA PAHI
    C/o Nagen Pahi
    Ghasipur
    Keonjhar

  • 131. ITC , BANGALORE

    KALPATARU NATH
    C/o Bhaskar Chandra Nath
    Rambag
    Jajpur

  • 132. ESIC INDIA LTD. , JHARKHAND

    RAKESH PANDA
    C/o Rabindra Panda
    Old Town
    Bhubaneswar

  • 133. BHARAT INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS,ROURKELA

    B.DHARMALINGA ACHARYA
    C/o B.lakshmji Rao
    Rourkela
    Sundargarh

  • 134. SREE ELECTRICALS , BANGALORE

    AJIT MOHAN ACHARYA
    C/o Ashok Kumar Acharya
    Jajpur

  • 135. NATIONAL ATOMIC POWER PLANT , KOTA

    PRAVASH NARAYAN ROUT
    C/o Laxmidhar Rout
    Mining Road
    Keonjhar